• David OC

  • Real Name

    David O'Connell

  • Email

  • Account Created

    Nov 29th 2007

  • Last Active

    1 day ago

  • Visit Count

    1250

  • Discussions Started

    1

  • Comments Added

    607

  • About

    My film reviews at:

    https://2020filmsight.wordpress.com

    and

    https://screenfanaticblog.wordpress.com




    Favourite composers:

    Goldsmith, Williams, Shore, Barry, Morricone, Ottman, Howard, Horner, Young, Elfman, Goldenthal, Portman, Isham, Jones, Beltrami, Powell, Broughton, Poledouris, Herrmann, Doyle (and the rest!).


    Favourite scores:

    Alien, Raiders of the Lost Ark, Poltergeist, Diamonds Are Forever, Carlito's Way, The Straight Story, Braveheart, About Schmidt, Jurassic Park, The Mission, Jason and the Argonauts,The Fury, Wyatt Earp, To Kill a Mockingbird, Twilight Zone:The Movie, Michael Collins, Incognito, The Shipping News, Vertigo, Beetlejuice, The Education of Little Tree, The Cell, Ben Hur, Dead Ringers, I Am Sam, Oscar and Lucinda, Tombstone, Shadow Conspiracy, Amelie, Ravenous, The Dead Zone, Girl Interrupted, Antwone Fisher, Dark City, Last of the Mohicans, Night and the City(FW), The Joy Luck Club, Hart's War, Quigley Down Under, 100 Rifles, Logan's Run, The Thin Red Line, Conan the Barbarian, Kundun, Lionheart, North by Northwest (and the rest!).




    MY ENTIRE SCORE COLLECTION:



    PANU AALTIO - The Home of Dark Butterflies.

    AIR - The Virgin Suicides.

    CARLOS JOSE ALVAREZ - Deadline.

    ALEJANDRO AMENABAR - The Others, The Sea Inside.

    CRAIG ARMSTRONG - Plunkett and Macleane, Elizabeth:The Golden Age, World Trade Center, The Incredible Hulk, The Quiet American, The Great Gatsby, Far From the Madding Crowd.

    DAVID ARNOLD - The Muskateer, Independance Day, Stargate, Last of the Dogmen(CDR), Four Brothers, Casino Royale, Hot Fuzz, Amazing Grace, Tomorrow Never Dies, Godzilla (2CD), Quantum of Solace, Narnia 3: Voyage of the Dawn Treader, The Stepford Wives.

    CHRIS BACON - Source Code.

    ANGELO BADALAMENTI - The Straight Story, Arlington Road, Mulholland Drive, Twin Peaks(TV), A Very Long Engagement, Evilenko, Cabin Fever, The Wicker Man, The Comfort of Strangers, The City of Lost Children, Stalingrad, A Nightmare of Elm St. 3: Dream Warriors.

    KLAUS BADELT - The Time Machine, Ned Kelly, K-19The Widowmaker, The Pledge, Constantine, The Promise, Premonition, Rescue Dawn, Beat the Drum.

    RICHARD BAND - Parasite, Mutant, Re-Animator, Metalstorm, The Caller.

    ROQUE BANOS - The Machinist, Alatriste, Fragiles(CDR), The Oxford Murders, Las 13 Rosas, La Caja Kovak, Muertos de Risa, Roque Banos in concert (2CD and DVD), Diario de una Ninfomana (w/ Mariano Marin), Amor, Dolor & Viceversa, Torrente 4, Evil Dead, Oldboy.

    NATHAN BARR - Cabin Fever, Hostel, Hostel Part 2, True Blood.

    JOHN BARRY - Moonraker, The Living Daylights, Diamonds are Forever, OHMSS, You Only Live Twice, Thunderball, Goldfinger, From Russia With Love, Octopussy, The Man With the Golden Gun, Raise the Titanic, The Specialist, Moviola, Out of Africa, Mercury Rising, Across the Seas of Time, Swept from the Sea, The Scarlet Letter, Cry the Beloved Counrty, Indecent Proposal, My Life, Chaplin, Dances with Wolves, Body Heat, Somewhere in Time, The Lion in Winter, King Rat, The Beyondness of Things, The Film Music of John Barry, High Road to China, A View to a Kill, The Last Valley(re-recording), The Last Valley(Intrada), Until September, Hanover Street, The Deep, King Kong.

    ARNAU BATALLER - La Herencia Valdemar.

    TYLER BATES - Slither, 300(CDR), The Devil's Rejects, Roseland(non-score), Get Carter, Dawn of the Dead, Doomsday, The Day the Earth Stood Still, Watchmen, The Way, God of War: Ascension, Guardians of the Galaxy, The Sacrament.

    JEFF BEAL - Pollack, Appaloosa, Jesse Stone: Stone Cold, Last Call at the Oasis, House of Cards.

    CHRISTOPHE BECK - Under the Tuscan Sun, We Are Marshall, Elektra, The Sentinel, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Phoebe in Wonderland, Percy Jackson: The Lightning Thief, Waiting for Superman, Tower Heist, Frozen, The Muppets/The Muppets Most Wanted, Ant-Man.

    MARCO BELTRAMI - Hellboy, Mimic, The Faculty, Terminator 3, Blade 2, The Watcher, Joyride, Minus Man, Deep Water, Scream 3, I Am Dina, The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys, I Robot, Flight of the Phoenix, The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada, Underworld:Evolution, Dracula 2000, The Omen, Live Free or Die Hard, 3:10 to Yuma, Max Payne, Mesrine, Knowing, In the Electric Mist, Scream 1/Scream 2, Scream 4, Scream - deluxe edition, Soul Surfer, The Thing, Mimic (deluxe edition), The Woman in Black, Trouble With the Curve, A Good Day to Die Hard, Warm Bodies, The Wolverine, Snowpiercer, The Giver, 1864, The Homesman, Red Eye, Fantastic Four, The Seventh Son, Hitman Agent 47.

    CHARLES BERNSTEIN - The Entity, Nightmare on Elm Street.

    ELMER BERNSTEIN - The Great Escape(DE), To Kill a Mockingbird, The Rainmaker, MyLeft Foot/Da, Age of Innocence, Roommates, The Grifters, Far From Heaven, Twilight, The Good Son, The Deep End of the Ocean, Marie Ward, Hoodlum, Spacehunter, Stripes, Hawaii, The World of Henry Orient, Ghostbusters, True Grit, Saturn 3, Lost in Yonkers, Birdman of Alcatraz, Cannon for Cordoba/From Noon Till Three, Three Amigos, Zulu Dawn, Buddy, Last Man Standing, The Caretakers/The Young Doctors, Heavy Metal, Gangs of New York/The Journey of Natty Gann/The Scarlet Letter, Anna Lucasta, Report to the Commissioner, Love with the Proper Stranger/A Girl Named Tamiko, Slipstream, The Great Santini, Rampage, Summer and Smoke, Amazing Grace and Chuck, The Black Cauldron, The Rat Race, The Carpetbaggers, See No Evil.

    HOWARD BLAKE - The Changeling (additional).

    TERENCE BLANCHARD - Eve's Bayou, Malcolm X, The Caveman's Valentine, 25th Hour, Inside Man, A Tale of God's Will (A Requiem for Katrina).

    EZIO BOSSO - I'm Not Scared.

    SIMON BOSWELL - Lord of Illusions, Tin Man, Jason and the Argonauts.

    LUDOVICO BOURCE - The Artist.

    JON BRION - Magnolia, Punch-Drunk Love, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Paranorman.

    BRUCE BROUGHTON - Tombstone, Silverado, Lost in Space(exp.), Shadow Conspiracy, Roughing It, Narrow Margin, Heart of Darkness, True Women, Homeward Bound, The Boy Who Could Fly, Honey I Blew Up the Kid, O Pioneers, Infinity, Carried Away, Rescuers Down Under, Miracle on 34th Street, Young Sherlock Holmes(CDR), The Ballad of Lucy Whipple, One Tough Cop, The Prodigal, Homeward Bound 2: Lost in San Francisco, The Presidio, Last Flight Out, Eloise at the Plaza/Eloise at Christmastime, The Monster Squad, Harry and the Hendersons, Last Rites, Glory & Honor, Stay Tuned, So I Married an Axe Murderer, The Rescue, Young Sherlock Holmes 2CD.

    DAVID BUCKLEY - The Forbidden Kingdom.

    ROY BUDD - The Carey Treatment, Get Carter.

    CARTER BURWELL - Conspiracy Theory, The Corrupter, And the Band Played On, Adaptation, Being John Malkovich, The Chamber, Fargo/Barton Fink, Rob Roy, A Knight's Tale, Blair Witch 2, Doc Hollywood, The General's Daughter, Miller's Crossing, Gods and Monsters, Hamlet, The Spanish Prisoner(CDR), Simone, Kinsey, The Alamo, The Hi-Lo Country(CDR), Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus, In Bruges, Burn after Reading, Twilight, A Serious Man, Howl, True Grit, Mildred Pierce, Twilight Breaking Dawn Pt 1, Twilight Breaking Dawn Pt 2, Mr. Holmes, Carol.

    PAUL CANTELON - The Other Boleyn Girl, Everything is Illuminated.

    JOHN CARPENTER - Halloween.

    PATRICK CASSIDY - Calvary.

    NICK CAVE - The Road, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford.

    JAY CHATTAWAY - Silver Bullet.

    CHUCK CIRINO - Bone Eater.

    ELIA CMIRAL - Ronin, They, The Last Express.

    ALFONS CONDE - The Dark Hour, The Abandoned, No-Do.

    BILL CONTI - Rocky, The Right Stuff/North and South, F.I.S.T./Slow Dancing in the Big City, Rookie of the Year/A Night in the Life of Jimmy Reardon/Bushwacked, Gloria, The Karate Kid 1, 2, 3 and 4, F/X:Deluxe Edition, North and South, The Adventures of Huck Finn, Masters of the Universe, The Right Stuff, The Scout/Dreamer, Cohen and Tate, The Formula, That Championship Season, Escape to Victory, Wrongfully Accused, Bad Boys, A Prayer For the Dying.

    RY COODER - Paris, Texas.

    STEWART COPELAND - Talk Radio/Wall Street.

    AARON COPLAND - He Got Game(includes selected works of his).

    CARMINE COPPOLA - The Black Stallion.

    JOHN CORIGLIANO - Altered States, The Red Violin, Revolution(CDR).

    JANE ANTONIA CORNISH - The Island of Lost Souls.

    BRUNO COULAIS - Le Comte de Monte Cristo(CDR), Travelling Birds(CDR), Les Choristes(CDR), Coraline.

    DAFT PUNK - Tron: Legacy.

    BURKHARD DALLWITZ - The Truman Show, The Caterpillar Wish, Supernova, The Secret River.

    JEFF DANNA - The Gospel of John, Resident Evil Apocalypse, The Kid Stays in the Picture, O, Fracture, Tideland, Green Dragon, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus, Camelot, Closing the Ring.

    MYCHAEL DANNA - Girl Interrupted, Ride With the Devil, The Sweet Hereafter, Bounce, Monsoon Wedding, Felicia's Jouney, 8MM, Antwone Fisher, Ararat(CDR), Exotica(CDR), Hearts in Atlantis(CDR), Shattered Glass, Vanity Fair, Where the Truth Lies, The Nativity Story, Capote, Breach, Fracture, Tideland, Surf's Up, The Guys, The Adjuster/Speaking Parts/Family Viewing, Green Dragon, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus, Chloe, The Time Traveler's Wife, Camelot, Moneyball, Life of Pi.

    DON DAVIS - The Matrix, Matrix Reloaded, Matrix Revolutions, House on Haunted Hill, Jurassic Park 3, Anti-Trust, The Unsaid, Warriors of Virtue, The Matrix - Deluxe edition.

    GUIDO & MAURIZIO DE ANGELIS - Yor:The Hunter from the Future.

    JOHN DEBNEY - Cutthroat Island, The Passion of the Christ, Dragonfly, Sin City, Liar Liar, End of Days, Zathura, Dreamer, The Scorpion King, Paulie, The Ant Bully, Sudden Death, Evan Almighty, Meet Dave, White Fang 2, The Stoning of Soraya M, Iron Man 2, Predators, Dream House, A Thousand Words, Hocus Pocus, Bonnie and Clyde, Jobs, Komodo, Lair 2CD, Stonehearst Asylum, Broken Horses.

    DECODER RING - Somersault.

    ZACARIAS M. DE LA RIVA - Imago Mortis, Hierro, Tad:The Lost Explorer, Automata.

    GEORGES DELERUE - Silkwood, Music from the Films of Francois Truffaut, Agnes of God, Chouans(CDR), Tours du Monde/Tours du Ciel(CDR), Joe Vs. the Volcano, True Confessions, An Almost Perfect Affair, Black Robe, Our Mother's House/The 25th Hour, The Day of the Dolphin, The Black Stallion Returns, Crimes of the Heart.

    LAKSHMAN JOSEPH DE SAREM - Bel Ami.

    ALEXANDRE DESPLAT - Girl With a Pearl Earring, Birth, Hostage, The Beat My Heart Skipped, Syriana, Firewall, The Upside of Anger(CDR), The Queen, The Painted Veil, Desplat & Audiard, Nid du Guepes(CDR), Inquietudes(CDR), One Chance sur Deux(CDR), Lust Caution, Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium, The Golden Compass, L'Ennemi Intime, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button, Largo Winch, Et Apres, Coco Avant Chanel, Cheri, Un Prophete, Twilight: New Moon, The Ghost Writer, Julie and Julia, The Special Relationship, Tamara Drewe, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, The King's Speech, The Tree of Life, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close, Moonrise Kingdom, Rust and Bone, Reality, Argo, Rise of the Guardians, Zero Dark Thirty, Philomena, The Monuments Men, The Grand Budapest Hotel, Godzilla, The Imitation Game, Suffragette.

    ADOLPH DEUTSCH - The Maltese Falcon and other scores(Naxos).

    FRANK DeVOL - Emperor of the North/Caprice, Flight of the Pheonix.

    RAMIN DJAWADI - Beat the Drum, Clash of the Titans, Game of Thrones S1, Fright Night, Pacific Rim.

    NICHOLAS DODD - Treasured Island.

    PINO DONAGGIO - Carrie, Raising Cain, Donaggio & DePalma, (Don't Look Now, Dressed to Kill - both LP's), Piranha, Seed of Chucky, The Howling, Hercules, Body Double, Oorlogswinter, Home Movies, Ordeal By Innocence, Passion, Dressed to Kill.

    JAMES DOOLEY - The Mars Underground.

    PATRICK DOYLE - Carlito's Way, Hamlet, Great Expectations, Donnie Brasco, Secondhand Lions, Gosford Park, A Little Princess, Dead Again, Frankenstein, Much Ado About Nothing, Henry V, Into the West, Needful Things, Indochine, Sense and Sensibility, New France, Calendar Girls, Harry Potter & the Goblet of Fire, Nanny McPhee, Wah-Wah, Eragon, The Last Legion, As You Like It, Sleuth, Nim's Island, Igor, Thor, La Ligne Droite, Kiss Me Softly, Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Man to Man, Brave, Impressions of America, Cinderella.

    CHRISTOPHER DRAKE - Wonder Woman.

    ELIZABETH DRAKE - Japanese Story.

    ANNE DUDLEY - American History X, The 10th Kingdom, Pushing Tin, Tristan and Isolde, Black Book, Monkeybone.

    ANTOINE DUHAMEL - Ridicule.

    TAN DUN - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon.

    MATT DUNKLEY - The 4 Musketeers.

    DUST BROTHERS - Fight Club.

    BRIAN EASDALE - The Film Music of Brian Easdale.

    ALEX EBERT - All is Lost.

    RANDY EDELMAN - Dragonheart, Daylight, Dragon:Bruce Lee Story, Diabolique, Gettysburg, Indian in the Cupboard, Anaconda, Last of the Mohicans, XXX.

    STEPHEN EDWARDS - Finding Rin-Tin-Tin.

    CLIFF EIDELMAN - Ocean Men, A Simple Twist of Fate, Columbus:The Discovery, Free Willy 3, Now and Then, Untamed Heart, The Beautician and the Beast, One True Thing, Triumph of the Spirit, Star Trek IV, American Rhapsody, Harrison's Flowers, The Picture Bride, Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants, Big Miracle.

    LUDOVICO EINAUDI - This is England.

    DANNY ELFMAN - Spiderman 2, Big Fish, The Hulk, Red Dragon, Spiderman, Men in Black, Men in Black 2, Planet of the Apes, Proof of Life, Sleepy Hollow, Instinct, A Civil Action, A Simple Plan, Flubber, Mars Attacks, Extreme Measures, The Frighteners, Mission Impossible, Dolores Claiborne, Sommersby, Night Before Christmas, Edward Scissorhands, Darkman, Dick Tracy, Nightbreed, Batman, Beetlejuice, Music for a Darkened Theatre Vols 1 and 2, Charlie & the Chocolate Factory, Corpse Bride, Batman Returns, Serenada Schizophrana, Charlotte's Web, Article 99, Meet the Robinsons, The Kingdom, Standard Operating Procedure, Wanted, Hellboy 2, Pee-Wee's Big Adventure/Back to School, Milk, Terminator Salvation, Taking Woodstock, The Wolfman, Alice in Wonderland, The Next Three Days, Real Steel, Iris: Cirque Du Soleil, Dark Shadows, Frankenweenie, Hitchcock, Epic, Black Beauty, Good Will Hunting, The Unknown Known, Goosebumps.

    WARREN ELLIS - The Road, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford.

    STEPHEN ENDELMAN - The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill But Came Down a Mountain, Home of the Brave, Evelyn, Street Fighter:The Legend of Chun-Li.

    CHARLES ENGSTROM - Ulee's Gold.

    LAURENT EYQUEM – Copperhead.

    ILAN ESHKERI - Stardust, Ninja Assassin, The Young Victoria, Austenland, 47 Ronin, Still Alice.

    MARK OLIVER EVERETT - Levity.

    DOUGLASS FAKE - Holly vs. Hollywood.

    SHARON FARBER - When Nietzsche Wept.

    GUY FARLEY - The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey, The Flock, Book of Blood, Knife Edge.

    GEORGE FENTON - Anna and the King, Mary Reilly, In Love and War, Dangerous Beauty, White Palace, The Crucible, Ever After, Land and Freedom, The Fisher King, Hero, Dangerous Liasons, Final Analysis, Deep Blue, Stage Beauty, Valiant, 84 Charing Cross Road, Shadowlands, Memphis Belle, Planet Earth.

    JAY FERGUSON - A Nightmare on Elm St. 5: The Dream Child.

    BRAD FIEDEL - The Real McCoy, Fright Night.

    JERRY FIELDING - The Gauntlet, Lawman, The Enforcer, The Mechanic, Chato's Land, The Nightcomers, Scorpio, The Killer Elite, Gray Lady Down, Straw Dogs, Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia.

    ROBERT FOLK - Lawnmower Man 2:Beyond Cyberspace, There Be Dragons, A Troll in Central Park, Beastmaster 2.

    BENJAMIN FRANKEL - Night and the City, Curse of the Werewolf & others.

    HUGO FRIEDHOFER - The Best Years of Our Lives, Woman Obsessed/In Love and War, Boy on a Dolphin.

    JOHN FRIZZELL - Gods and Generals, Alien Resurrection(CDRx2), Beavis & Butthead Do America, Stay Alive, The Prizewinner of Defiance Ohio, Thirteen Ghosts, Dante's Peak, Ghost Ship, The Reaping, Whiteout, Legion, Office Space.

    DOMINIC FRONTIERE - A Name for Evil/The Unknown.

    DARREN FUNG - Just Buried, The Great Human Odyssey.

    MICHAEL GALASSO - In the Mood for Love.

    RUSSELL GARCIA - The Time Machine.

    LISA GERRARD - The Insider.

    MICHAEL GIACCHINO - Secret Weapons Over Normandy, Medal of Honor Frontline, The Incredibles, Medal of Honor, Medal of Honor Underground, The Lost World:Jurassic Park, Alias S1, Mercenaries(theme), Lost S1, Mission Impossible 3, Lost S2, Ratatouille, Lost S3, Speed Racer, Lost S4, Star Trek, Lost S5, Let Me In, Lost: The Final Season, Lost: The Last Episodes, Cars 2, Super 8, Monte Carlo, Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol, John Carter, Up, Star Trek Into Darkness, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, Jupiter Ascending, Tomorrowland, Jurassic World, Inside Out.

    CARLO GIACCO - Like Minds, December Boys.

    MICHAEL GIBBS - Being Human.

    VINCENT GILLIOZ - Pray for Morning, L'ecart.

    SCOTT GLASGOW - Robotech:The Shadow Chronicles, Hack!, Bone Dry, Lo, Riddle.

    PAUL GLASS - Lady in a Cage.

    PHILIP GLASS - Kundun, Koyaanisqatsi, The Hours, Mishima, Naqoyqatsi, Anima Mundi, Dracula, The Essential Philip Glass, The Fog of War, The Thin Blue Line, The Music of Candyman, Undertow, Symphonies 2 and 3, Roving Mars, The Illusionist, Notes on a Scandel, Cassandra's Dream, Fantastic Four (w/ Marco Beltrami).

    NICK GLENNIE-SMITH - We Were Soldiers.

    ERNEST GOLD - Exodus.

    MURRAY GOLD - Doctor Who S1 & 2, Doctor Who Series 3, Hoodwinked Too!: Hood vs. Evil.

    BILLY GOLDENBERG - Duel.

    ELLIOT GOLDENTHAL - Michael Collins, Sphere, Interview with the Vampire, Final Fantasy, Cobb, Demolition Man, Golden Gate, SWAT, Batman Forever, Frida, Butcher Boy, Alien 3, Heat, A Time to Kill, In Dreams, Titus, Pet Semetary - expanded.

    JERRY GOLDSMITH - Looney Tunes Back in Action, Timeline, Star Trek Nemesis(&complete on CDR), Sum of All Fears, Last Castle, Along Came a Spider, Hollow Man, 13th Warrior, The Haunting, The Mummy, ST:Insurrection, Small Soldiers, Mulan & expanded(CDR), US Marshals, Deep Rising, The Edge, LA Confidential, Air Force One, Fierce Creatures, ST:First Contact, Ghost and the Darkness, Chain Reaction, Executive Decision, City Hall, Powder, First Knight, Congo, The Shadow, Angie, Bad Girls, River Wild, Matinee, Rudy, Love Field, Dennis the Menace, Forever Young, Mr. Baseball, Basic Instinct, Medicine Man, Mom&Dad Save the World, Sleeping with the Enemy, Gremlins 2, Total Recall DE, Russia House, Warlock, Leviathan, Star Trek 5, Criminal Law, Rambo 3, Innerspace, Lionheart, The 'Burbs: Deluxe Edition, Hoosiers, Poltergeist 2 DE, Explorers, Legend, Rambo 2, King Solomon's Mines, Supergirl, Under Fire, TZ-The Movie, Psycho 2(CDR), First Blood, The Challenge, Secret of NIMH, Poltergeist, Night Crossing, Final Conflict DE, Outland, Masada, ST-The Motion Picture, Alien, The Great Train Robbery, Damien Omen2 DE, The Swarm, Magic, Capricorn One(&Original S/T), Coma(FSM), High Velocity, Contract on Cherry Street, Islands in the Stream, Cassandra Crossing, Twilight's Last Gleaming, The Omen, Logun's Run, Wind and the Lion, Wind and the Lion (2CD), Take a Hard Ride, Breakout, QBVII, Chinatown, Papillon, Hawkins On Murder/Winter Kill/Babe, Wild Rovers/The Last Run, Mephisto Waltz/The Other, Tora Tora Tora, Rio Lobo, The Travelling Executioner, Patton, Illustrated Man, 100 Rifles, Planet of the Apes, Bandolero, Flim Flam Man/Girl Named Sooner, Hour of the Gun, The Blue Max, In Like Flint/Our Man Flint, The Sand Pebbles, Stagecoach/The Loner, A Patch of Blue, Rio Conchos, The Prize, Freud, Studs Lonigan, THE BOX, Twilight Zone scores for TV(CDR), Christus Apollo/Fireworks/Music for Orchestra, The Chairman, MacCarthur(CDR), Ransom, Caboblanco, Breakheart Pass, The Ballad of Cable Hogue, Inchon(2CD), Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies, Morituri, The Vanishing, Alien 2CD, Baby:Secret of the Lost Legend, The Early Years:Vol 1, Malice, The Boys from Brazil, Twilight Zone:The Movie (expanded), The Cassandra Crossing (2CD), One Little Indian, In Harm's Way, Lonely are the Brave, Cain's Hundred, Extreme Prejudice, IQ/Seconds, Frued, Innerspace Exp., Islands in the Stream (orig. tracks), The Blue Max (expanded), The Spiral Road, Players, The Going Up of David Lev, Not Without My Daughter, The Brotherhood of the Bell, First Knight 2 CD, City of Fear, Exploreres (expanded), Forever Young (expanded), Gremlins, The Sand Pebbles (2CD), The Great Train Robbery (2CD), A Gathering of Eagles, Justine, Lilies of the Field, Warning Shot, 2 Days in the Valley, The Shadow (2CD), The Red Pony, Congo - expanded, Hoosiers - expanded, Shock Treatment/Fate is the Hunter, The Salamander, The List of Adrian Messenger, Psycho 2, Deep Rising - expanded.

    JOEL GOLDSMITH - Stargate: The Ark of Truth, Helen of Troy, Moon 44.

    OSVALDO GOLIJOV - Youth Without Youth, Tetro.

    DMITRI GOLOVKO - Red Hill.

    CHRISTOPHER GORDON - On The Beach, Salem's Lot, Moby Dick, When Good Ghouls Go Bad, Daybreakers, Mao's Last Dancer.

    GERALD GOURIET - The Innocent.

    JEFF GRACE - The Last Winter, Trigger Man/The Roost, I Sell the Dead, The House of the Devil/I Can See You, Stake Land, The Innkeepers.

    RON GRAINER - The Omega Man.

    JONNY GREENWOOD - There Will Be Blood, Norwegian Wood, Inherent Vice.

    HARRY GREGSON-WILLIAMS - Sinbad, Veronica Guerin, The Replacement Killers, The Borrowers, Spy Game, Smilla's Sense of Snow(w/ Hans Zimmer), The Rundown, Kingdom of Heaven, The Chronicles of Narnia, Team America: World Police. (Shrek, Antz, Chicken Run w/ John Powell), The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, X-Men Origins: Wolverine, Prince of Persia, Arthur Christmas, Cowboys and Aliens.

    RUPERT GREGSON-WILLIAMS - Over the Hedge.

    GUY GROSS - Bordertown(CDR).

    DAVE GRUSIN - The Cure, Mulholland Falls, The Goonies.

    CHRISTOPHER GUNNING - The Film and TV Music of CG.

    JOHN HARRISON - Creepshow.

    RICHARD HARTLEY - The Lion in Winter(CDR).

    RICHARD HARVEY - The Plague and the Moonflower(CDR), Colditz, Animal Farm, Les Deux Mondes.

    ALEX HEFFES - The Last King of Scotland, The Rite.

    REINHOLD HEIL/JOHNNY KLIMEK - Perfume:The Story of a Murderer, Cloud Atlas (w/ Tom Tykwer), One Hour Photo.

    CHRISTIAN HENSON - The Secret of Moonacre.

    BERNARD HERRMANN - Jason & the Argonauts, The Twilight Zone, Vertigo(original & re-recording), The Day the Earth Stood Still, Citizen Kane, 3 Worlds of Gulliver, Psycho, North by Northwest, Ghost and Mrs, Muir, Taxi Driver, Marnie, 7th Voyage of Sinbad, Sisters, Journey to the Centre of the Earth, Torn Curtain, Cape Fear, Snows of Kilimanjaro, Battle of Neretva/Night Digger, The Egyptian, On Dangerous Ground, Beneath the 12 Mile Reef, Farenheit 451, Mysterious Island, The Wrong Man, It's Alive, Obsession (2CD).

    NIGEL HESS - Ladies in Lavender.

    ANDREW HEWITT - The Double.

    DAVID HIRSCHFELDER - Elizabeth, The Interview, Sanctum, Aquamarine, The Railway Man.

    JOE HISAISHI - Spirited Away, Princess Mononoke.

    LEE HOLDRIDGE - Into Thin Air:Death on Everest, The Mists of Avalon, Old Gringo, East of Eden, The Explorers: A Century of Discovery, I Have Never Forgotten You, The Beastmaster (2CD).

    TOM HOLKENBORG - Mad Max: Fury Road, Black Mass.

    NICHOLAS HOOPER - Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince.

    JAMES HORNER - The Legend of Zorro, The Chumscrubber, Flightplan,The Forgotten, Bobby Jones:Stroke of Genius, Troy, House of Sand and Fog, The Missing, Beyond Borders, Four Feathers, Windtalkers, Iris, A Beautiful Mind, Enemy at the Gates, The Grinch, Perfect Storm, Bicentennial Man, Mighty Joe Young, Mask of Zorro, Deep Impact, Titanic, The Devil's Own, Ransom, To Gillian on her 37th Birthday, Spitfire Grill, Courage Under Fire, Balto, Jumanji, Apollo 13, Braveheart, Casper, Legends of the Fall, Pagemaster, Clear&Present Danger, Pelican Brief, We're Back:A Dinosaur's Story(CDR), Bopha,The Man Without a Face, Searching For Bobby Fischer, Once Upon a Forest(CDR), Jack the Bear, A Far Off Place, Sneakers, Patriot Games, Thunderheart, An American Tail, An American Tail:Fievel Goes West, The Rocketeer, Class Action, Glory, Dad, Field of Dreams, Coccoon, Coccoon The Return, Willow, Red Heat, Land Before Time, Name of the Rose, Aliens, Commando, Star Trek 2, Star Trek 3, Gorky Park, Brainstorm, Something Wicked This Way Comes(CDR), Krull, Battle Beyond the Stars/Humanoids From the Deep, Testament/In Country(CDR), Wolfen/Deadly Blessing(CDR), Radio, The New World, All the King's Men, Project X, The Spiderwick Chronicles, The Life Before Her Eyes, Honey I Shrunk the Kids, Something Wicked This Way Comes (Intr), The Journey of Natty Gann, House of Cards, Extreme Close-Up, Avatar, The Karate Kid, Uncomman Valour, Testament (official), Wolfen (Intrada), Black Gold, For Greater Glory, Vibes, Le Dernier Loup, Southpaw.

    JAMES NEWTON HOWARD - Batman Begins, The Interpreter, The Village, Hidalgo, Peter Pan, Dreamcatcher, The Emperor's Club, Signs, Treasure Planet, Atlantis, Dinosaur, Unbreakable, Vertical Limit, Sixth Sense, Snow Falling on Cedars, A Perfect Murder, Devil's Advocate, The Postman, Primal Fear, Restoration, Waterworld, Outbreak, Just Cause, Wyatt Earp, Junior, Alive, The Fugitive, Intersection, Dave, Man in the Moon, Grand Canyon, Prince of Tides, The Package, The Saint of Fort Washington, King Kong, Freedomland, Lady in the Water, Blood Diamond, The Waterhorse: Legend of the Deep, Michael Clayton, The Great Debaters, Charlie Wilson's War, I Am Legend, The Happening, The Dark Knight, Defiance, Duplicity, Russkies, The Fugitive 2CD, The Tourist, The Last Airbender, Salt, Water for Elephants, The Green Lantern, The Hunger Games, The Bourne Legacy, Snow White & the Huntsman, After Earth, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire, Falling Down, Maleficent.

    AKIRA IFUKUBE - Film Music(CDR).

    ALBERTO IGLESIAS - Talk About Her, The Dancer Upstairs(CDR), Bad Education, The Constant Gardener, Volver, The Kite Runner, Che, Tambien La Lluvia (After the Rain), The Skin I Live In, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy, Exodus: Gods and Kings.

    MARK ISHAM - Crash, Racing Stripes, Miracle, The Cooler, Life as a House, Men of Honour, Galapagos, Body Shots, October Sky, At First Sight, Blade, The Education of Little Tree, Afterglow, Kiss the Girls, Last Dance, Home for the Holidays, Losing Isaiah, Miami Rhapsody, Nell, The Net, The Browning Version, Timecop, Quiz Show, Mrs. Parker & the Vicious Circle, Romeo is Bleeding, Fire in the Sky, A River Runs Through It, The Public Eye, Of Mice and Men, Sketch Artist, Cool World, Little Man Tate, Billy Bathgate, Reversal of Fortune, The Moderns, Mrs. Soffel/Harvey Milk/Never Cry Wolf, The Beast of War - cassette.(Non film-score - Blue Sun, Tibet, Vapor Drawings), Fly Away Home(CDR), Running Scared, The Black Dahlia, Eight Below(CDR), Next, Gracie, Reservation Road, Lions for Lambs, Bobby, In the Valley of Elah, Point Break, The Express, Pride and Glory, The Conspirator, The Mechanic, Dolphin Tale, 42, Once Upon a Time S2.

    STEVE JABLONSKY - Steamboy, Transformers, D-War, Gears of War 2, Your Highness, Gangster Squad.

    HENRY JACKMAN - Monsters vs. Aliens, Gulliver's Travels, X-Men: First Class, Puss in Boots, Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter, Wreck-It Ralph, GI Joe: Retaliation, Captain Phillips - Kick-Ass 2, Kingsman (w/Matthew Margeson) - Big Hero 6, The Interview/This is the End.

    RICHARD JACQUES - Headhunter, Headhunter:Redemption.

    PIERRE JANSEN - Les Biches.

    MAURICE JARRE - Sunshine, Jacob's Ladder, Witness, Dr. Zhivago, Ghost, A Walk in the Clouds, Shadow of the Wolf, Top Secret, The Message/Lion in the Desert, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (2CD), Lawrence of Arabia (re-recording), The Island at the Top of the World, Jennifer 8, Tai-Pan, Enemy Mine (expanded).

    JOHAN JOHANNSSON - The Theory of Everything, Sicario.

    ALAN JOHN - The Bank.

    LAURIE JOHNSON - Captain Kronos:Vampire Hunter.

    NATHAN JOHNSON - Looper.

    ADRIAN JOHNSTON - Becoming Jane, Brideshead Revisited.

    BOBBY JOHNSTON - King of the Ants, Extra:In the Background of a Dream/Dead Doll.

    TREVOR JONES - Last of the Mohicans, Dark City, League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, The Dark Crystal, Thirteen Days, The Mighty, Merlin, Desperate Measures, From Hell, Gulliver's Travels, Arachnophobia, Kiss of Death, For Rosanna, Mississippi Burning, Sea of Love, Brassed Off, GI Jane(CDR), Dinotopia, Around the World in 80 Days, Loch Ness, Aegis(CDR), Fields of Freedom, Cleopatra, Runaway Train, Nate and Hayes, Cliffhanger (2CD), The Sender.

    DAVID JULYAN - The Descent, The Prestige.

    ALFI KABILJO - Sky Bandits.

    JAN A.P. KACZMAREK - Finding Neverland, Unfaithful, The Visitor, Guerra E Pace(War and Peace), Lost Souls.

    MICHAEL KAMEN - The Dead Zone, The Iron Giant, Robin Hood, X-Men, Band of Brothers, Mr.Holland's Opus, 101 Dalmations, Jack, Three Muskateers, Don Juan DeMarco, Company Business, Inventing the Abbotts, What Dreams May Come, Suspect, Let Him Have It, The Michael Kamen Soundtrack Album, Die Hard(CDR), Open Range, Lifeforce, Back to Gaya, Renegades, Roadhouse, Die Hard 2: Die Harder (2CD), Shining Through, Die Hard With a Vengeance (2CD).

    FRED KARLIN - Westworld, Ravagers.

    KEVIN KASKA – Lair.

    BRIAN KEANE - The Night Flier.

    VICTORIA KELLY - Under the Mountain.

    ROLFE KENT - About Schmidt, Kate & Leopold, Town & Country, Sideways, The Theory of Flight, The Wedding Crashers, Nurse Betty, Reign Over Me, The Hunting Party, 17 Again, Ghosts of Girlfriends Past, Charlie St.Cloud, Mr.Popper's Penguins.

    WOJCIECH KILAR - Portrait of a Lady, The Ninth Gate, Dracula, Death & the Maiden(CDR), Dracula & others(Naxos).

    MARK KILIAN - Traitor, The Ward.

    KEVIN KINER - Madison.

    HARALD KLOSER - The Day After Tomorrow.

    ABEL KORZENIOWSKI - A Single Man, Copernicus' Star, W.E., Penny Dreadful, Escape From Tomorrow (download).

    JOE KRAEMER - Way of the Gun, Femme Fatales, Jack Reacher, Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation.

    JESPER KYD - Hitman:Codename 47/Hitman 2:Silent Assassin.

    RONEN LANDA - The Pact.

    ROB LANE - John Adams, Merlin.

    BYEONG WOO LEE - The Host.

    MICHEL LEGRAND - Summer of 42, Ice Station Zebra.

    CHRISTOPHER LENNERTZ - Medal of Honor Rising Sun(CDR), Saint Sinner(CDR), Cats and Dogs:The Revenge of Kitty Galore, The Horde, Alvin and the Chipmunks, Marmaduke, Vampires Suck, Starhawk.

    DANIEL LICHT - Thinner, Bad Moon, Soul Survivors, Children of the Corn 2.

    ANDREW LOCKINGTON - Skinwalkers, Journey to the Centre of the Earth, City of Ember, Journey 2: The Mysterious Island, San Andreas.

    JOSEPH LODUCA - Army of Darkness, Brotherhood of the Wolf, The Librarian 1&2, The Triangle, The Messengers, Boogeyman, Spartacus:Vengeance/Gods of the Arena.

    DEBORAH LURIE - 9.

    NUNO MALO - Julgamento, Amalia, Miel de Naranjas, No God No Master, Backlight, Luv.

    MARK MANCINA - Twister, Speed, Domestic Disturbance, Return to Paradise, Bad Boys, Blood+, Planes: Fire and Rescue.

    HENRY MANCINI - Lifeforce (expanded), Without a Clue, Nightwing, The Hawaiians, Hatari!, Charade, Condorman.

    CLINT MANSELL - Requiem for a Dream, Sahara, The Fountain, Moon, Black Swan, Stoker, Noah.

    MATTHEW MARGESON – Kick-Ass 2.

    DARIO MARIANELLI - The Brothers Grimm, Pride and Prejudice, V for Vendetta, The Return, I Capture the Castle, Beyond the Gates, The Brave One, Atonement, Agora, Everybody's Fine, Jane Eyre, Anna Karenina, The Boxtrolls.

    MARIANO MARIN - Diario de una Ninfomana (w/ Roque Banos).

    CLIFF MARTINEZ - Solaris, Traffic, Drive, Spring Breakers, Only God Forgives.

    RICHARD MARVIN - U-571, Surrogates.

    BRIAN MAY - Cloak and Dagger, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare, Return to Eden, Death Before Dishonour, The Road Warrior, Thirst.

    BEAR McCREARY - Battlestar Galactica S2, Battlestar Galactica S3, Caprica, Dark Void, Eureka, Socom 4, Human Target, The Cape, Outlander V1, Outlander V2.

    MICHAEL McCUISTION - Batman:The Animated Series.

    MARK McKENZIE - In From the Night/Silver Bells, Blizzard, The Ultimate Gift, The Last Sin Eater, Saving Sarah Cain, The Greatest Miracle, The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca.

    JOEL McNEELY - The Avengers, Iron Will, Terminal Velocity, Flipper, Wild America, Lover's Prayer, Star Wars:Shadows of the Empire, Mulan II, Virus, Soldier, Gold Diggers, Return to Neverland, I Know Who Killed Me, Sally Hemings:An American Scandal, Squanto: A Warrior's Tale, Tinkerbell, A Million Ways to Die in the West.

    NATHANIEL MECHALY - Taken.

    ALAN MENKEN - The Shaggy Dog, Pocahontas.

    RANDY MILLER - Hellraiser 3, Spartacus.

    FERNANDO GARCIA MORCILLO - Howling of the Devil.

    ENNIO MORRICONE - Hamlet, The Mission, Everybody's Fine, Malena, The Thing, Exorcist 2, Casualties of War, Once Upon a Time in America, Once Upon a Time in the West, Legend of 1900, Lolita, Wolf, Disclosure, The Untouchables, The Star Maker, Bulworth, Bugsy, Love Affair, City of Joy, In the Line of Fire, Moses, The Good,the Bad & the Ugly, Morricone & Argento trilogy, Tie Me Up Tie Me Down, Without Apparent Motive, Mission to Mars, U-Turn, A Pure Formality, Cinema Paradiso, El Greco/Giordano Bruno, Grazie Zia, U Gatto a Nove Code, I Malamondo, Love Themes, Pasolini- un delitto italiano, Morricone with Love, The Classic Morricone, The Legendary Italian Westerns, Nostromo(CDR), Veruschka, Two Mules for Sister Sara/Days of Heaven, Fateless, 72 Metpa, Il Cuore Nel Pozzo, Karol(CDR), Cefalonia(CDR), Orca, The Red Tent, Novecento, Secret of the Sahara, Treasure of the Four Crowns, Baaria, White Dog, Red Sonja, Days of Heaven (2CD), Frantic, Professione Figlio, En Mai Fais Qu'il Te Plait.

    JOHN MORRIS - The Elephant Man.

    MARK MOTHERSBAUGH - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs, Safe.

    NICO MUHLY - Joshua, The Reader.

    JOHN MURPHY - 28 Weeks Later, Last House on the Left.

    PETER NASHEL - Bee Season.

    DIEGO NAVARRO - Mimesis: Night of the Living Dead.

    JAVIER NAVERETTE - Pan's Labyrinth, Mirrors, Fireflies in the Garden, Cracks, Wrath of the Titans, Hemingway & Gellhorn, The Hole, Byzantium.

    ALFRED NEWMAN - How Green was My Valley, The Egyptian, A Man Called Peter, Hell and High Water, Prince of Foxes.

    DAVID NEWMAN - Hoffa, The Phantom, Galaxy Quest(CDR), The Brave Little Toaster, The Kindred, Serenity, Ice Age, Anastasia, War of the Roses/The Sandlot, Malone, Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey, Throw Momma From the Train, Matilda, Brokedown Palace, Little Monsters, Jingle All the Way, The Spirit, Meet the Applegates, The Runestone, Animals United, Tarzan, Coneheads/Talent for the Game/The Itsy Bitsy Spider.

    RANDY NEWMAN - Seabiscuit, The Natural, James & the Giant Peach, Maverick, Avalon, Toy Story 1 & 2, Toy Story 3.

    THOMAS NEWMAN - Cinderella Man, Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events, Angels in America, Finding Nemo, Road to Perdition, Pay it Forward, Erin Brokavich, The Green Mile, American Beauty, Meet Joe Black, The Horse Whisperer, Oscar & Lucinda, Red Corner, Mad City, The People vs. Larry Flynt, Up Close & Personal, How to Make an American Quilt, Unstrung Heroes, The War, Little Women, Shawshank Redemption, American Buffalo/Threesome, Flesh and Bone, Josh & SAM, Scent of a Woman, The Player, White Oleander, The Good German, Little Children, Wall E, Revolutionary Road, The Help, The Debt, The Iron Lady, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, Whispers in the Dark, Skyfall, Side Effects, Saving Mr. Banks, Spectre.

    DAVID JAMES NIELSEN - Haunting Villisca.

    MATHIS B. NITSCHKE - The Possibility of an Island.

    ALEX NORTH - Cleopatra, Spartacus, The Misfits, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Viva Zapata, Les Miserables, Dragonslayer.

    JULIAN NOTT - Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit.

    MICHAEL NYMAN - Ravenous, The Claim, The Piano, Wonderland, Gattaca, The End of the Affair, The Essential Michael Nyman.

    ATLI ORVARSSON - Babylon A.D, The Fourth Kind, Mortal Instruments: City of Bones, Collette.

    MARK ORTON - Nebraska.

    JOHN OTTMAN - Incognito, Eight Legged Freaks, X2, Pumpkin, The Usual Suspects, Snow White, Lake Placid, Goodbye Lover, Apt Pupil, Portrait of Terror, Urban Legends 2, Trapped, Gothika, Cruel Intentions, Point of Origin, Cellular, Bubble Boy, Hide and Seek, House of Wax, Fantastic Four, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Superman Returns, The Cable Guy/Fantasy Island, F4:Rise of the Silver Surfer, The Invasion, Valkyrie, Orphan, Astro Boy, Unknown, The Resident, The Losers, Jack the Giant Slayer.

    JOHN PAESANO - The Maze Runner.

    ALAN PARKER - Jaws 3D.

    DANIEL PEMBERTON - The Man From U.N.C.L.E, The Counselor, Attila the Hun/Napoleon, Dirk Gently, The Game, Blood, Steve Jobs.

    JAMES PETERSON - The Red Canvas.

    BARRINGTON PHELOUNG - Shopgirl, And When Did You Last See Your Father?

    NICOLAS PIKE - Critters 2.

    ANTONIO PINTO - Lord of War, Love in the Time of Cholera.

    NICOLA PIOVANI - Life is Beautiful, Caro Diario.

    DOUGLAS PIPES - Monster House, Trick 'r' Treat.

    TERRY PLUMERI - Scarecrows, Mr. Atlas, Black Sea Raid, Nate and the Colonel.

    BASIL POLEDOURIS - Conan the Barbarian, Quigley Down Under, Starship Troopers, Lonesome Dove, Lassie, Jungle Book, Flesh & Blood, Hunt for Red October, Under Siege 2, For Love of the Game, Amanda, Les Miserables, Serial Mom, Red Dawn, Wind, Robocop 3, Farewell to the King (expanded), Cherry 2000/No Man's Land, Amerika, Robocop, The Touch, Hot Shots!Part Deux, Flight of the Intruder/A Whale for the Killing/Iron Eagle, Big Wednesday, The Legend of Butch and Sundance, Conan the Barbarian (2 CD re-recording), Breakdown (3CD), The Hunt for Red October - expanded, Switchback.

    CONRAD POPE - Pavilion of Women, In My Sleep, The Presence, My Week with Marilyn.

    RACHEL PORTMAN - Hart's War, Cider House Rules, The Joy Luck Club, Legend of Bagger Vance, Emma, Marvin's Room, Chocolat, Nicholas Nickelby, The Human Stain, Beloved, Used People, Sirens, A Pyromaniac's Love Story, Benny & Joon, Addicted to Love, The Road to Wellville, The Manchurian Candidate, Oliver Twist, The Adventures of Pinocchio, The Lake House, Infamous, The Duchess, Grey Gardens, Never Let Me Go, Snow Flower and the Secret Fan, Bel Ami, Belle.

    JOHN POWELL - I Am Sam, Evolution, The Italian Job, Rat Race, Endurance, The Bourne Identity, Gigli, Two Weeks Notice, Face/off, Antz, Shrek, Chicken Run, The Bourne Supremacy, Paycheck, Robots, Just Visiting, Mr.&Mrs. Smith, Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, X-Men:The Last Stand, United 93, Happy Feet, The Bourne Ultimatum, Stop-Loss, Jumper, Horton Hears a Who!, P.S. I Love You, Kung Fu Panda, Hancock, Bolt, Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs, How to Train Your Dragon, Green Zone, Knight and Day, Kung Fu Panda 2, Rio, Happy Feet Two, The Lorax, How to Train Your Dragon 2, Agent Cody Banks.

    AMIT POZNANSKY - Footnote.

    ZBIGNIEW PREISNER - The Secret Garden, Fairytale: A True Story, Feast of July, The Double Life of Veronique, Olivier Olivier/Europa Europa, At Play in the Fields of the Lord, Preisner's Music Live(CDR), Aberdeen, The Beautiful Country.

    ANDRE PREVIN - The Fastest Gun Alive/House of Numbers.

    STEVEN PRICE - Gravity, Fury.

    TREVOR RABIN - Armageddon, Deep Blue Sea(CDR), The Great Raid, National Treasure, Flyboys, Snakes on a Plane, I am Number Four.

    A.R. RAHMAN - 127 Hours.

    J.A.C. REDFORD - One Night with the King.

    GRAEME REVELL - Below, The Crow, The Hand that Rocks the Cradle, The 13th Warrior(CDR), Street Fighter, The Saint(CDR), Dune 2000(CDR), Assault on Precinct 13, The Negotiator, Sin City, The Chronicles of Riddick, Red Planet, Darfur Now, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Titan AE, Freddy vs. Jason.

    VICTOR REYES - Grand Piano.

    TRENT REZNOR - The Social Network.

    MAX RICHTER - Sarah's Key, Testament of Youth, The Congress.

    LOLITA RITMANIS - Batman:The Animated Series.

    J. PETER ROBINSON - Wes Craven's New Nightmare.

    ROBERT RODRIGUEZ - Sin City.

    PHILIPPE ROMBI - Une Hirondelle a fait le printemps/Jeux d'Enfants/5x2(CDR), Swimming Pool/Sous le Sable/Les Amants Criminels, La Cout de la Vie/Une Employee Modele/Joe Pollox et les mauvais esprits, Un Homme et son Chien, La Nouvelle Guerre des Boutons, Dans La Maison.

    DAN ROMER - Beasts of the Southern Wild (co).

    JEFF RONA - White Squall.

    LEONARD ROSENMAN - Lord of the Rings, Fantastic Voyage, The Cobweb/Edge of the City, Beneath the Planet of the Apes, Cross Creek, Hellfighters, Prophecy, The Car.

    LAURENCE ROSENTHAL - The Bourne Identity, The Echo of Thunder, Rosenthal:Music for Television(2CD), Who'll Stop the Rain, Meteor.

    ATTICUS ROSS - The Social Network.

    WILLIAM ROSS - September Dawn, Driftwood, Tin Cup, The Tale of Despereaux, The Mighty Macs, Touchback.

    LAURA ROSSI - The Cottage.

    NINO ROTA - Fellini & Rota, Romeo & Juliet.

    BRUCE ROWLAND - Phar Lap/Zeus & Roxanne, The Man from Snowy River.

    MIKLOS ROZSA - Ben Hur, King of Kings, Moonfleet, Lust for Life, Tribute to a Bad Man, The World the Flesh and the Devil, The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes, Spellbound, El Cid (3cd), Last Embrace, Eye of the Needle, The Red House, The Lost Weekend.

    CRAIG SAFAN - A Nightmare on Elm St. 4: The Dream Master.

    RYUICHI SAKAMOTO - Snake Eyes, Gohatto.

    JEREMY SAMS - Enduring Love(CDR).

    BUCK SANDERS - Max Payne.

    ANTON SANKO - The Last Winter.

    GUSTAVO SANTAOLALLA - The Motorcycle Diaries.

    PHILIPPE SARDE - Tess/The Tenant, Le Train & others, Fort Saganne(CDR), Beau Pere, Quest For Fire (La Guerre du Feu), The Manhattan Project, The Princess of Montpensier.

    PAUL SAWTELL - Jack the Giant Killer.

    LALO SCHIFRIN - Bullitt, Enter the Dragon, The Hellstrom Chronicle, (The Fourth Protocol - cassette), Dirty Harry, The Amityville Horror, Abominable, Rush Hour, Magnum Force, Sudden Impact, The Dead Pool, The Mean Season.

    EBAN SCHLETTER - Run Ronnie Run!/Dumb and Dumberer.

    ALFRED SCHNITTKE - The Commisar/Story of an Unknown Actor(CDR).

    JOHN SCOTT - The Final Countdown, The North Star, The Second Jungle Book, Far From Home, Shergar, Odyssey of the Belem, The People that Time Forgot, Antony and Cleopatra, Shoot to Kill, Yor:The Hunter from the Future, Man on Fire, King Kong Lives.

    CHAD SEITER - Fringe S1.

    ERIC SERRA - The Fifth Element, The Big Blue, Arthur and the Invisibles.

    MARC SHAIMAN - The American Presidant, City Slickers 2, A Few Good Men, Misery, Ghosts of Mississippi.

    THEODORE SHAPIRO - State and Main, Blades of Glory, Tropic Thunder, Marley & Me, Fun With Dick and Jane, Year One, Idiocracy, Diary of a Wimpy Kid, The Pirates!Band of Misfits, Spy, Trumbo.

    GEORGE SHAW - J-Ok'el/Marcus.

    EDWARD SHEARMUR - Reign of Fire, The Count of Monte Cristo, K-Pax, Species 2, Wings of the Dove, Johnny English, Laws of Attraction, Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow, The Skeleton Key, Passengers.

    JONATHAN SHEFFER - In a Shallow Grave.

    BERT SHEFTER - Jack the Giant Killer.

    PHILIP SHEPPARD - In the Shadow of the Moon, The Tillman Story.

    DAVID SHIRE - The Conversation, The Taking of Pelham 123, Raid on Entebbe, The Hindenburg, Last Stand at Sabre River, Zodiac, All the President's Men, Norma Rae, Rear Window, Return to Oz (2CD).

    HOWARD SHORE - LOTR:FOTR, LOTR:TTT, LOTR:ROTK, Panic Room, The Score, The Yards, The Cell, Dogma, Existenz, CopLand, The Game, Looking for Richard, Crash, Before and After, Seven, Nobody's Fool, Ed Wood, The Client, Philadelphia, Mrs. Doubtfire, M.Butterfly, Naked Lunch, Silence of the Lambs, Dead Ringers/The Brood/Scanners, The Fly, Videodrome, LOTR-City of Prague Philharmonic(CDR), The Aviator, A History of Violence, The Departed, Spider(CDR), Soul of the Ultimate Nation(CDR), Big, The Last Mimzy, Eastern Promises, Doubt, The Betrayal (Nerakhoon), Hugo, A Dangerous Method, She-Devil.

    RYAN SHORE - Jack Brooks:Monster Slayer, Shadows, Rex Steele:Nazi Smasher & other short film scores, Confession, Offspring, The Shrine.

    DIMITRI SHOSTAKOVICH - Hamlet.

    ANDREY SIGLE - Alexandra.

    CARLO SILIOTTO - The Punisher, The Dog's Master, Nomad:The Warrior.

    ALAN SILVESTRI - The Mummy Returns, Contact, Van Helsing, Judge Dredd, Forest Gump, Who Framed Roger Rabbit?, Predator 2, Back to the Future 3, Ricochet, The Abyss, Volcano, Eraser, The Mexican, Voyages, Tomb Raider 2(CDR), Beowulf, Mouse Hunt, The Wild, Night at the Museum:Battle of the Smithsonian, GI Joe:The Rise of Cobra, Back to the Future (2CD), Predator, Captain America, The Avengers, The Croods, Blown Away, Mac and Me, The Walk.

    ROB SIMONSEN - All Good Things, The Age of Adaline.

    CEZARY SKUBISZEWSKI - Death Defying Acts, Night, After the Deluge.

    MICHAEL SMALL - The Driver/The Star Chamber, Black Widow, Klute, Wagons East, Comes a Horseman, The China Syndrome, Audrey Rose, The Postman Always Rings Twice.

    MARK SNOW - The Truth & the Light(music from the X-Files), X-Files:The Movie, Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea, The X Files: I Want to Believe, Private Fears in Public Places, Millennium (2 CD), The X-Files Volume One (4 CD).

    JOHAN SODERQVIST - Let the Right One In, King of Devil’s Island.

    MAX STEINER - King Kong, Treasure of the Sierra Madre, Son of Kong/The Most Dangerous Game, The Letter, She (re-rec).

    MORTON STEVENS - Masada(CDR).

    CHRISTOPHER STONE - The Stupids.

    RICHARD STONE - Sundown:The Vampire in Retreat.

    MARC STREITENFELD - The Grey, Prometheus.

    MARTY STUART - All the Pretty Horses (w/ Kristin Wilkinson & Larry Paxton).

    MICHAEL SUBY - The Butterfly Effect.

    HENRY SUKMAN – Salem’s Lot.

    FREDERIC TALGORN - The Temp, Robotjox, Moliere, Anthony Zimmer, Les Aiguilles Rouges, Heavy Metal 2000, Fortress, Asterix aux Jeux Olympiques, Les Enfants de Timpelbach, le Petit Prince.

    JOBY TALBOT - The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse, The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, Arctic Tale, Son of Rambow, Franklyn.

    JEANINE TESORI - Nights in Rodanthe.

    FRANCOIS TETAZ - Wolf Creek, Rogue.

    MARK THOMAS - Tales of the Riverbank.

    YANN TIERSEN - Amelie, Goodbye Lenin.

    CHRIS TILTON - Mercenaries, Fringe S1, Fringe S2.

    DIMITRI TIOMKIN - Red River, The Thing From Another World/Take the High Ground, 36 Hours.

    JEFF TOYNE - Shadow in the Trees.

    STEPHEN TRASK - The Vampire's Assistant.

    MARCUS TRUMPP - Mesrine.

    TOM TYKWER - Perfume:The Story of a Murderer, Cloud Atlas (both w/ Heil & Klimek).

    BRIAN TYLER - Frailty, Timeline, Children of Dune, Darkness Falls, Terror Tract, The Hunted, Godsend, Bubba Ho-Tep, The 4th Floor, Vampires Los Muertos, The Final Cut, Paparazzi, Constantine, The Greatest Game Ever Played, Annapolis, The Big Empty, The Fast & the Furious:Tokyo Drift, Partition, War, Alien vs Predator Requiem, Rambo, Bangkok Dangerous, Eagle Eye, Dragonball:Evolution, The Lazarus Project, The Final Destination, The Killing Room, Bug, The Expendables, Battle L.A, Brake, Columbus Circle, Transformers Prime S1, The Expendables 2, Terra Nova, Iron Man 3, Standing Up, Thor the Dark World, Into the Storm, TMNT (download).

    FERNANDO VELAZQUEZ - El Orfanato, Shiver, El Mal Ajeno (For the Good of Others), Lope, Garbo the Spy, Devil, The Impossible, Mama, Sexykiller, Zipi y Zape y el Club de la Canica, The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box, Ocho Apellidos Vascos, Hercules, Crimson Peak.

    VANGELIS - Blade Runner, Alexander.

    VARIOUS - Reel Life:The Private Music of Film Composers Vol 1, Amazing Stories: Anthology One, Amazing Stories:Anthology Two, Varese Sarabande: A 30th Anniversary Collection (2003-2008), Amazing Stories: Anthology Three.

    CARL VINE - The Battlers.

    JOSEPH VITARELLI - My Architect, John Adams.

    W.G. SNUFFY WALDEN - The Stand.

    SHIRLEY WALKER - Memoirs of an Invisible Man, Batman: The Animated Series, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (expanded), Willard.

    BENJAMIN WALLFISCH - The Escapist, Dear Wendy.

    GAST WALTZING - George and the Dragon, JCVD.

    KEN WANNABERG - The Changeling (co).

    STEPHEN WARBECK - Quills, Shakespeare in Love, Captain Corelli's Mandolin, Charlotte Grey, Love's Brother, Two Brothers, Proof, Princess Ka'iulani.

    FRANZ WAXMAN - Taras Bulba(CDR), Night and the City, Sunset Boulevard, Rebecca(V), Rebecca(N), Untamed, Prince Valiant, Objective Burma, The Story of Ruth, The Virgin Queen, Anne of the Indies, My Cousin Rachel, The Bride of Frankenstein/Invisible Ray.

    EDWIN WENDLER - Escape.

    NIGEL WESTLAKE - Antarctica, Miss Potter, Paper Planes, Babe.

    RICK WILKINS - The Changeling (co).

    DAVID WILLIAMS - Supernova.

    JOHN WILLIAMS - The Terminal, Harry Potter, Harry Potter 3, Catch Me if You Can, Minority Report, Star Wars Ep 1& Ep 2, AI, The Patriot, Angela's Ashes, Saving Private Ryan, Stepmom, Amistad, Seven Years in Tibet, The Lost World, Rosewood, Sleepers, Nixon, Schindler's List, Home Alone 2, Jurassic Park, Far & Away, JFK, Hook, Presumed Innocent, Empire of the Sun, ET, Raiders of the Lost Ark, The Empire Strikes Back, The Fury, Dracula(CDR), Superman, CE3K, Star Wars, Jaws, Paper Chase/Conrack/The Poseidon Adventure, The Reivers, Jane Eyre(CDR), Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, 1941(CDR), SW: Ep.3:Return of the Gag-Reflex, War of the Worlds, SpaceCamp(CDR), Black Sunday(CDR), Memoirs of a Geisha, Munich, The Witches of Eastwick, Monsignor, Images, Born on the 4th of July, Indiana Jones:The Soundtracks Collection, Family Plot, War Horse, The Adventures of Tintin, Lincoln, The Book Thief, Jaws 2 (2CD).

    AUSTIN WINTORY - Grace, Journey.

    DEBBIE WISEMAN - Wilde, Absolute Truth, Something Here:The Film&Television Music of Debbie Wiseman, Tom & Viv, Haunted, Arsene Lupin, Middletown, Flood, Lesbian Vampire Killers, The Promise, Wolf Hall.

    CHRISTOPHER WONG - The Rebel.

    ALEX WURMAN - March of the Penguins.

    GABRIEL YARED - The English Patient, Possession, Cold Mountain(CDR), Troy(CDR), Message in a Bottle, Betty Blue, City of Angels, Autumn in New York, Sylvia, The Lover, The Talented Mr.Ripley(CDR), Camille Claudel, Gandahar/Wang-Fo/Ernest the Vampire, Breaking and Entering, Adieu Bonaparte(CDR), Sauve qui peut la vie/Malevil, Tatie Danielle/La Scarlatine, The Lives of Others, 1408, Amelia, Tom at the Farm.

    JO YEONG-WOOK - Oldboy.

    CHO YUNG-WUK - Thirst.

    CHRISTOPHER YOUNG - The Tower, Shade, The Core, Shipping News, The Gift, Wonder Boys, The Hurricane, Bless the Child, Entrapment, Rounders, Hush, Hard Rain, Urban Legend(short), The Man Who Knew Too Little, Copycat, Murder in the First, Judicial Consent, Rapid Fire, The Dark Half, Jennifer 8 (and expanded CD), The Vagrant, Bright Angel, Max and Helen, Hider in the House, Hellraiser, Hellraiser 2, Haunted Summer, Cinema Septet, The Glass House, Judas Kiss, Pranks, Runaway Jury, Bat 21, The Devil and Daniel Webster, The Grudge, The Fly 2, The Exorcism of Emily Rose, An Unfinished Life, The Grudge 2, Ghost Rider, Unforgettable, Urban Legend, Murder at 1600, Species, Lucky You, Untraceable, Sleepwalking, Scenes of the Crime/A Child's Game, Species deluxe, Something the Lord Made, The Uninvited, Creation, Love Happens, Priest, The Rum Diary, To Spain with Love, Haunted or Humoured (compil), The Black Tulip, Sinister, Killing Season, Nightmare on Elm St 2: Freddy's Revenge.

    GEOFF ZANELLI - Disturbia, Hitman, Into the West, The Odd Life of Timothy Green.

    MARCELO ZARVOS - The Door in the Floor(CDR), Beastly, Taking Chance, Sin Nombre, Too Big to Fail, The Words, The Bay, Enough Said.

    BEN ZEITLIN - Beasts of the Southern Wild (co).

    DENNY ZEITLIN - Invasion of the Body Snatchers.

    AARON ZIGMAN - Flicka, Martian Child, Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium.

    HANS ZIMMER - The Thin Red Line, The Last Samarai, Beyond Rangoon, Nine Months, Crimson Tide, Gladiator, Black Hawk Down, The Peacemaker, Pearl Harbour, Broken Arrow, House of the Spirits, Mission Impossible 2, Backdraft, Prince of Egypt, Driving Miss Daisy, Drop Zone, Smilla's Sense of Snow(w/ HGregson-Williams), The Rock, Wings of a Film, Thunderbirds, Hannibal, King Arthur, The Ring/The Ring 2, Matchstick Men, Pacific Heights, Batman Begins, Spanglish, The Da Vinci Code, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest, Pirates of the Caribbean:At World's End, The Power of One, Kung Fu Panda, The Dark Knight, The Simpsons Movie, Radio Flyer, Frost/Nixon, Sherlock Holmes, Rain Man, Kung Fu Panda 2, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron, The Dark Knight Rises, Rush, Man of Steel, The Lone Ranger, Interstellar.
Profile picture David OC